List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Neoterpes edwardsata
Common Name: (a geometrid moth)
Family: Geometridae
Description: A geometrid moth, Neoterpes edwardsata, on Quercus agrifolia (Coast Live Oak) near the BFS field house.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-04-30
Upload Date: 2015-03-30 14:09:26
<<Return to list