List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Neotoma lepida intermedia
Common Name: San Diego Desert Woodrat
Family: Cricetidae
Description: Dr. Gene Fowler, Assoc. Prof. of Biology, Pomona College, holds a San Diego Desert Woodrat, Neotoma lepida intermedia, fitted with a radio transmitter.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Mammal
Photographer: Nina Karnovsky
Date Taken: 2005-05-16
Upload Date: 2012-11-29 20:14:03
<<Return to list