List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Senecio vulgaris
Common Name: Common Groundsel
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Senecio vulgaris (Common Groundsel) -- detail of seed head and flwowers.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-02-14
Upload Date: 2013-02-14 21:32:17
<<Return to list