List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Opuntia ficus-indica
Common Name: Indian-Fig
Family: Cactaceae
Description: Close-up of plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-10 09:14:17
<<Return to list