List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Stenopelmatus sp.
Common Name: Jerusalem Cricket
Family: Stenopelmatidae
Description: A Jerusalem Cricket, Stenopelmatus sp., found in the Foothill Blvd. parkway.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-11-03
Upload Date: 2013-04-28 21:28:06
<<Return to list