List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Coccinella septempunctata
Common Name: Seven-Spotted Lady Beetle
Family: Coccinellidae
Description: A Seven-Spotted Lady Beetle, Coccinella septempunctata, on Deerweed (Acmispon glaber).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-03-17
Upload Date: 2013-04-29 11:06:38
<<Return to list