List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Speranza austrinata
Common Name: (a geometrid moth)
Family: Geometridae
Description: A geometrid moth, Speranza austrinata.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-04-02
Upload Date: 2013-04-29 11:33:30
<<Return to list