List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Filacus sp.
Common Name: (a sawfly)
Family: Tenthredinidae
Description: A sawfly, Filacus sp., on Phacelia distans in coastal sage scrub south of the lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-04-14
Upload Date: 2013-04-29 17:08:59
<<Return to list