List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Mecaphesa sp.
Common Name: (a crab spider)
Family: Thomisidae
Description: A pretty little crab spider, Mecaphesa sp., on Mesa Horkelia (Horkelia cuneata var. puberula).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-05-11
Upload Date: 2013-08-14 15:52:33
<<Return to list