List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Erythemis collocata
Common Name: Western Pondhawk
Family: Libellulidae
Description: An immature male Western Pondhawk (Erythemis collocata) by the shore of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-06-09
Upload Date: 2013-08-14 16:59:18
<<Return to list