List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Narnia sp.
Common Name: (a leaf-footed bug)
Family: Coreidae
Description: A nymph of a leaf-footed bug, Narnia sp. on Prickly-Pear, Opuntia littoralis.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-06-09
Upload Date: 2013-08-21 14:43:20
<<Return to list