List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Tetragnatha sp.
Common Name: (a longjawed orbweaver)
Family: Tetragnathidae
Description: A longjawed orbweaver, Tetragnatha sp., on one of the boats at pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-06-06
Upload Date: 2013-08-21 15:00:19
<<Return to list