List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Echinargus isola
Common Name: Reakirt's Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A Reakirt's Blue (Echinargus isola) on California Buckwheat (Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum) in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-07-13
Upload Date: 2013-08-21 15:03:58
<<Return to list