List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Exoprosopa divisa
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: A bee fly, Exoprosopa divisa, on California Buckwheat (Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-06-13
Upload Date: 2013-08-21 15:06:49
<<Return to list