List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Tiphiinae
Common Name: (a tiphiid wasp)
Family: Tiphiidae
Description: A tiphiid wasp, subfamily Tiphiinae, on California Buckwheat (Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-07-13
Upload Date: 2013-08-21 15:10:47
<<Return to list