List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ceratina arizonensis
Common Name: (a small carpenter bee)
Family: Apidae
Description: A small carpenter bee, Ceratina arizonensis, on Branching Phacelia (Phacelia ramosissima) by the trail on the south side of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-06-16
Upload Date: 2013-08-23 08:34:36
<<Return to list