List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Aphoebantus interruptus
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: A female bee fly, Aphoebantus interruptus, on California Buckwheat (Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum)
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-06-07
Upload Date: 2013-08-23 08:56:15
<<Return to list