List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Euphilotes bernardino
Common Name: Bernardino Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A Bernardino Blue, Euphilotes bernardino, on California Buckwheat (Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum)
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-06-02
Upload Date: 2013-08-23 09:04:28
<<Return to list