List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Leptochilus sp.
Common Name: (a potter wasp)
Family: Vespidae
Description: A potter wasp, Leptochilus sp., on mustard in the Neck, near the Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-05-11
Upload Date: 2013-09-04 13:36:30
<<Return to list