List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Aphelocoma californica
Common Name: California Scrub-Jay
Family: Corvidae
Description: A banded California Scrub-Jay, Aphelocoma californica, in a willow by pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-01-31
Upload Date: 2017-07-08 14:10:49
<<Return to list