List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Spinus lawrencei
Common Name: Lawrence’s Goldfinch
Family: Fringillidae
Description: Two male Lawrence’s Goldfinches (Spinus lawrencei) in California Sagebrush (Artemisia californica) west of the entry drive.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-03-22
Upload Date: 2013-10-31 16:27:17
<<Return to list