List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Frangula californica ssp. californica
Common Name: California Coffeeberry
Family: Rhamnaceae
Description: Berry detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-17 23:39:38
<<Return to list