List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Acmispon americanus
Common Name: Spanish Clover
Family: Fabaceae
Description: Spanish Clover (Acmispon americanus) growing in the fire road in the East Field in the area that burned in the Foothill Fire (9/11/2013).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-06-11
Upload Date: 2014-08-18 14:50:12
<<Return to list