List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Stephanomeria virgata ssp. pleurocarpa
Common Name: Wand Wirelettuce
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Flower of Wand Wirelettuce (Stephanomeria virgata ssp. pleurocarpa) showing the appressed outer phyllaries.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-08-22
Upload Date: 2014-09-01 13:37:25
<<Return to list