List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Villa lateralis
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: A bee fly (Villa lateralis) on Scale-Broom (Lepidospartum squamatum)
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-09-22
Upload Date: 2014-09-05 18:46:12
<<Return to list