List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Romneya coulteri
Common Name: Coulter’s Matilija Poppy
Family: Papaveraceae
Description: Flower detail
Notes: Photo taken 2003.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-15 23:57:42
<<Return to list