List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Boisea rubrolineata
Common Name: Western Boxelder Bug
Family: Rhopalidae
Description: A Western Boxelder Bug, Boisea rubrolineata, on decorative paper in the field house.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-02-03
Upload Date: 2014-10-03 17:01:05
<<Return to list