List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ageleninae
Common Name: (a funnel weaver)
Family: Agelenidae
Description: A funnel weaver spider, subfamily Ageleninae, in its funnel web in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-01-26
Upload Date: 2014-11-02 15:13:54
<<Return to list