List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Drasteria divergens
Common Name: (an erebid moth)
Family: Erebidae
Description: An erebid moth, Drasteria divergens, in the area that burned in the Foothill Fire (9/11/2013).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-02-17
Upload Date: 2014-11-28 14:00:06
<<Return to list