List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Anthophora pacifica
Common Name: (a digger bee)
Family: Apidae
Description: A female digger bee, Anthophora pacifica, digging her nest on the little island in pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Vernal Pools
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-02-15
Upload Date: 2014-11-28 14:05:47
<<Return to list