List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Asclera excavata
Common Name: (a false blister beetle)
Family: Oedemeridae
Description: A false blister beetle, Asclera excavata, on Short-Pod Mustard (Hirschfeldia incana).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-03-23
Upload Date: 2014-11-28 16:36:43
<<Return to list