List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Mecaphesa sp.
Common Name: (a crab spider)
Family: Thomisidae
Description: A crab spider, Mecaphesa sp., on Cobwebby Thistle, Cirsium occidentale.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-04-21
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:31:50
<<Return to list