List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Okanagana sp.
Common Name: (a cicada)
Family: Cicadellidae
Description: Cicada molt, Okanagana sp., on Pine-Bush (Ericameria pinifolia) in the area that burned in the Foothill Fire (9/11/13).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-06-07
Upload Date: 2014-11-28 21:51:12
<<Return to list