List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Anorus piceus
Common Name: (a soft-bodied plant beetle)
Family: Dascillidae
Description: A soft-bodied plant beetle, Anorus piceus, attracted to a black light set up just southeast of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-04-26
Upload Date: 2014-11-28 22:15:50
<<Return to list