List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Efferia albibarbis
Common Name: (a robber fly)
Family: Asilidae
Description: A female robber fly, Efferia albibarbis, by the boat landing at pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-06-27
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 13:51:34
<<Return to list