List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Apiocera sp.
Common Name: (a flower-loving fly)
Family: Apioceridae
Description: A male flower-loving fly (Apiocera sp.) in the fire road north of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-08-17
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 15:42:19
<<Return to list