List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Enallagma civile
Common Name: Familiar Bluet
Family: Coenagrionidae
Description: A male Familiar Bluet (Enallagma civile) on reeds at the edge of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-08-31
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 15:52:10
<<Return to list