List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Sarcophagidae, unidentified sp.
Common Name: (a flesh fly)
Family: Sarcophagidae
Description: A flesh fly, family Sarcophagidae, in a fire road.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-09-21
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 16:13:59
<<Return to list