List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Crambus sperryellus
Common Name: (a crambid snout moth)
Family: Crambidae
Description: A crambid snot moth (Crambus) on dry Bromus diandrus (Ripgut Grass) in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-09-21
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 16:20:52
<<Return to list