List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Orsillinae
Common Name: (a seed bug)
Family: Lygaeidae
Description: Seed bugs (Subfamily Orsillinae) on Telegraph Weed (Heterotheca grandiflora) in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-10-26
Upload Date: 2014-12-07 12:49:13
<<Return to list