List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Diacrita costalis
Common Name: (a picture-winged fly)
Family: Ulidiidae
Description: A picture-winged fly, Diacrita costalis, on Prickly-Pear (Opuntia littoralis) in the Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-11-22
Upload Date: 2014-12-07 12:27:14
<<Return to list