List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Conophorus nigripennis
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: A bee fly, Conophorus nigripennis, in a fire road in the Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Upper Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-11-22
Upload Date: 2015-03-22 15:45:17
<<Return to list