List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eriodictyon trichocalyx var. trichocalyx
Common Name: Yerba Santa
Family: Boraginaceae
Description: Young eriodictyon after mustard removal
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-08 13:23:37
<<Return to list