List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Plebejus acmon
Common Name: Acmon Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A pair of mating Acmon Blues (Plebejus acmon) on brome in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-06-18
Upload Date: 2015-02-19 21:37:44
<<Return to list