List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Largus californicus
Common Name: (a bordered plant bug)
Family: Largidae
Description: A bordered plant bug, Largus californicus, in an experimental plot in the portion of the East Field that burned in the Foothill Fire (11 September 2013).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-01-17
Upload Date: 2015-02-09 22:04:50
<<Return to list