List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Phrynosoma blainvillii
Common Name: San-Diego Coast Horned Lizard
Family: Phrynosomatidae
Description: Lizard, hands
Notes: Scanned photo.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Reptile
Photographer: Karen Mosher
Date Taken: 1995-06-08
Upload Date: 2012-09-07 13:17:18
<<Return to list