List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Abaeis nicippe
Common Name: Sleepy Orange
Family: Pieridae
Description: A Sleepy Orange (Abaeis nicippe) on Common Fiddleneck (Amsinckia intermedia) behind the BFS garage.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2015-02-17
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 12:05:05
<<Return to list