List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Plebejus acmon
Common Name: Acmon Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: An Acmon Blue (Plebejus acmon) on Red-stem Filaree (Erodium cicutarium) in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-02-17
Upload Date: 2015-02-19 21:37:06
<<Return to list