List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Harmonia axyridis
Common Name: Multicolored Asian Lady Beetle
Family: Coccinellidae
Description: A volunteer holds a Multicolored Asian Lady Beetle (Harmonia axyridis) found on Distant Phacelia (Phacelia distans) along the entry drive.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Oak Forest Along Drive
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-02-21
Upload Date: 2015-02-22 19:09:45
<<Return to list