List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Salsola tragus
Common Name: Russian Thistle
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Description: Russian Thistle (Salsola tragus) - flower detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-09-21
Upload Date: 2015-02-22 22:25:46
<<Return to list